WHY DID OBAMA REFUSE MATCHING FUNDS IN 2008?
[…] GA is one of those states. And, I know that Orly has known since back in 2008 that GA is one of those states because, at that time, I told her. That is, I published a memo in which I proposed there has been 2 ways to keep Obama out of the WH. First, of course, was the ballot challenge; and I specifically mentioned GA.

    For example, here is the requirement to get onto the general election ballot in the State of GA, under the Official Code of GA Annotated (O.C.G.A.), §21-2-5, Qualifications of candidates for federal and state office; determination of qualifications. “Every candidate for federal and state office who is certified by the state executive committee of a political party … shall meet the constitutional and statutory qualifications for holding the office being sought.” (Note: President, U.S. Senator, or U.S. Representative are federal offices.)